woman touching face

Vampire Facial

Scroll For More Info
Book an Appointment Today

Vampire Facial

Our skin is not immune to the effects of time. There are many things that impact our appearance, and it can be frustrating to combat signs of aging. However, the Vampire Facial is a non-surgical, minimally invasive treatment to achieve a refreshed appearance! Discover the benefits during a consultation with our team at Synergy Wellness Center in Bakersfield, CA!

Contact Us Today

Book An Appointment For One Of

Our Vampire Facial Treatments

Select Location

Microneedling W/ Beauty Serum

Microneedling in combination with a nourishing serum. Resurfaces and nourishes the skin for optimal health and a beautiful glow.

Book an Appointment

Vampire Facial

A vampire facial uses growth factors from your own blood to stimulate the collagen production in your face creating a refreshed look and beautiful glow.

Book an Appointment

Vampire Facial

A vampire facial uses growth factors from your own blood to stimulate the collagen production in your face creating a refreshed look and beautiful glow.

Book an Appointment

green wavy background

We offer financing options through PatientFi

✅ Qualify for up to $50,000 ✅ Instant Decision ✅ No hard credit checks ✅ It takes seconds

Read Our Frequently Asked Questions

Vampire Facial FAQs

Here are some of the most commonly asked questions about these treatments.

What Is the Vampire Facial?

The Vampire Facial® is a skin rejuvenation treatment that combines the efficacy of platelet-rich plasmas (PRP) and microneedling. Microneedling is a minimally invasive treatment process that triggers your natural healing processes, and PRP can help enhance the achieved results.

PRP is a golden yellow substance. It is obtained from your blood, and it is unique to you. It is packed with growth factors, and it is capable of encouraging your body’s growth and healing processes.

Who Could Benefit From a Vampire Facial?

Vampire Facial treatments are a safe and effective treatment option for most generally healthy adults with realistic goals and expectations. They offer a non-surgical alternative to more invasive procedures to reduce unwanted signs of aging. A consultation with our team in Bakersfield can help determine if this is the best treatment for you and your goals.

What Could I Expect After a Vampire Facial Treatment?

Most people are able to return to their normal daily activities following a Vampire Facial. There is no set downtime associated with treatment. However, it is important to pay close attention to your skin.

After treatment, skin may be sensitive and slightly red. It may appear slightly irritated, but the appearance should subside as your skin heals.

How Does the Vampire Facial Process Work?

The treatment process is performed in the comfort of our California office. A Vampire Facial begins with the process of harvesting PRP. Although this may sound like a complicated or involved process, it is actually fairly simple! A member of our team will collect a sample of your blood just like traditional bloodwork.

This sample of blood is then spun at a rapid rate in a special centrifuge. The centrifuge isolates the plasma from the rest of your blood. This plasma – the PRP – is prepared for treatment.

The treatment experience continues with a traditional microneedling procedure. A device is used to create microchannels on your skin. The PRP is then massaged into your skin, encouraging your body’s natural healing and growth processes.

The entire process can take up to an hour and a half to complete.

What Can Vampire Facials Treat?

This skin rejuvenation treatment can be used to address a variety of concerns and signs of aging, including:

  • Acne scars
  • Dull skin tone
  • Scars
  • Uneven skin texture
  • Uneven skin tone
  • Vertical lines or fine lines

The goal of treatment is to achieve a refreshed, youthful complexion.

What Are the Benefits of Vampire Facial Treatments?

Vampire Facial treatments have many advantages that can help you enjoy a younger-looking complexion. When you undergo the PRP and microneedling procedures, you can enjoy benefits such as:

  • Collagen rejuvenation: Your body starts decreasing its natural collagen production as you get older, which can cause your skin to sag. When you receive a Vampire Facial, the PRP and microneedling processes help increase collagen formation.
  • Moisture retention: With its collagen production stimulated, your skin starts retaining moisture better, which helps you have more plump and smooth skin.
  • Skin firming: The procedure also helps promote skin cell regrowth, making your skin firmer and tighter as it heals. This occurs because PRP has natural healing properties that contribute to helping the micro-injuries you get from microneedling heal faster.

How Long Does a Vampire Facial Last?

The increased collagen and resulting benefits from a Vampire Facial typically last between 12 and 18 months. To continue enjoying the results of these treatments, you can get them done once or twice a year. Some individuals prefer more sessions to maintain consistency, so they may get the procedure done up to four times per year.

When Will I See the Results From My Vampire Facial?

While outcomes often vary for patients, you may see initial results after a few weeks and more noticeable results after six months. This treatment will help your face appear smoother and reduce the appearance of scars and fine lines. The number of Vampire Facial sessions you need depends on your desired final look.

What Are the Potential Side Effects of a Vampire Facial?

Once your Vampire Facial treatment is complete, your face will be red, sensitive and potentially swollen for a few days as your skin heals from the microneedling procedure. As long as you follow the proper recovery steps, however, your face will likely clear up without any complications.

Ensure that you protect your skin while it’s healing by wearing proper sun protection and avoiding products with harsh chemicals during your skincare routine. You also shouldn’t rub or pick at your face because this can cause your face to take more time to recover.

In rare cases, some complications of these treatments include scarring, infection or introduction of blood-borne diseases, like hepatitis or HIV.

green wavy background

Schedule Your Consultation!

Is it time to pursue a skin rejuvenation treatment? Contact us today at Synergy Wellness Center and schedule your consultation to learn more about the Vampire Facial! We proudly serve Bakersfield, California and the surrounding areas. Learn more about how this treatment may help you achieve a refreshed complexion!

Read Some Reviews From Our Patients

Patient Testimonials

Love my facials from here!
Ashleigh H Bitmoji

Ashleigh H.

Synergy wellness has been so good to me. I go for my lip filler and Botox with Natalie. She very honest and makes you feel comfortable. Been going to Natalie since June 2020 and she’s the only person I trust for my services. Also staff is very friendly.
Judy S Headshot

Judy S.

After having a bad experience with a previous aesthetics center about a year ago, I chose to try out synergy wellness. This is now my go to for everything. The staff is so welcoming. My cosmetic touch ups last me so much longer. Not to mention since starting their weight …
Amanda R Headshot

Amanda R.

Have done Botox, my lips, laser hair removal, and facials here and everyone in the office has been nothing but kind with me as well as helpful in all my needs and questions. Thank you so much to all the staff! I’ve had amazing results on everything they’ve done.
Judith G Headshot

Judith G.

Very clean, everyone was very nice and calming. Procedure was well explained and quick. Katie is an amazing nurse. Very sweet and meets all your expectations and then some
Sonni M Headshot

Sonni M.

I went in to my appointment curious. I’ve been wanting to get botox. The provider answered my questions and assured me of my options. During the process it was painless and calming energy. 😌. I would recommend to family & friends. Thank you Synergy Wellness Center
Colorful piñata

Rosi R.

Friendly atmosphere, clean, professional and on time (actually even a little early!) I was delighted with Lauren and her patience with all my questions and concerns! Great place! I’ll most definitely be going back!
Mariah G with family

Mariah G.

From my call for appt request all the way thru my visit discharge the service was professional, empathetic, respectful, and efficient. Every employee was pleasant. Dr. Trobisch was informative, listened to my concerns, and then was collaborative in decision making. He also provided me information regarding other treatments that may …
Noelle L with family

Noelle L.

Mal was fantastic!! She was professional and did an amazing job on both my lips and Botox injections! She made me feel at ease and I have complete confidence in her. The entire staff was beyond great as well!
Melanie H Headshot

Melanie H.

Professional service, friendly staff, couldn’t ask for more. Choose Synergy for your aesthetic needs.
Joel M Headshot

Joel M.

Always a great experience and everyone is super nice! Malori is always super friendly, knowledgeable and genuinely cares
Tahlia F Headshot

Tahlia F.

I showed up early and didn’t have to wait till my appointment time. It’s very relaxing and the office is very clean. I always feel welcomed. The girls are so sweet and presentable. I always get compliments from them about my shoes! My face feels amazing and I can’t wait …
E.M. Profile Image

E M.

a blue curve on a transparent background with a shadow

15+

YEARS IN BUSINESS

10,000+

HAPPY CUSTOMERS

4.9

STARS FROM OUR CUSTOMERS

Message Us Now!

Text or call us at 661-336-2555, or ask a question below.

    [tel* phonenumber id="msg-phonenumber" placeholder "Enter your CELL phone number"]

    **You will receive a text message from us that you can reply to on your phone. Texting, emailing and Facebook may not be 100% secure based on your carrier, phone type and email service you use. By submitting this form you consent to these types of communication.


    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.